LC Connector|Connector|

Worldwide leading manufacturer for FTTH passive components.

Global patchcord OEM / ODM supplier
中文版
E-mail:sales@optichina.com
  • Contact us
  • News

    prevnext

    LC Connector

  • FEATURES
    RJ-45 style interface
    Compact, pull-proof design
    High precision alignment
    Behind-the-Wall style short connector
    UL-rated plastic housing and boot
    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    Polarized and color coded (TIA568-A & ISO 11801)
  • Detail

  • Contact Us


  • LC Connector


    APPLICATIONS:

     Gigabit Ethernet 

    ●  Video

    ●  Multimedia

    ●  Active device termination 

    ●  Premise installations

    ●  Telecommunication networks



    FEATURES:

    ●  RJ-45 style interface

    ●  Compact, pull-proof design 

    ●  High precision alignment 

    ●  Behind-the-Wall style short connector

    ●  UL-rated plastic housing and boot

    ●  Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    ●  Polarized and color coded (TIA568-A & ISO 11801) 


    AVAILABILITY:

    ●  The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.

    ●  Clips are available for duplex connectors

    ●  Housing kits without ferrule are available.

    ●  LC/PC and LC/APC are available.


    SPECIFICATIONS:


    Single mode

    Multimode

    Insertion Loss

    ≤0.30dB

    ≤0.30dB

    Return Loss

    ≥50 dB (PC)

    ≥60 dB (APC)


    Durability

    <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings


    Operating Temperature

    -40 to + 85°C

    -40 to + 85°C

    Ferrule Hole Sizes

    125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm

    127μm, Concentricity: ≤3.0μm

    125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm


    126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm



    Key word:optichina, delivery of quality patch cord, pigtail,plc splitter, connector, adapter, attenuator, plc, closure, optic panel, ftth box, optic cable

    Inquire:LC Connector