LC Patch cord|Patch Cord|

Worldwide leading manufacturer for FTTH passive components.

Global patchcord OEM / ODM supplier
中文版
E-mail:sales@optichina.com
  • Contact us
  • News

    prevnext

    LC Patch cord

  • Gigabit Ethernet
    Telecommunication networks
    Active device termination
    Video
    Industrial
    Multimedia
    Military
    Premise installations
  • Detail

  • Contact Us


  • LC Patch cord


    APPLICATIONS:

    ●  Gigabit Ethernet 

    ●  Telecommunication networks

    ●  Active device termination

    ●  Video

    ●  Industrial

    ●  Multimedia

    ●  Military 

    ●  Premise installations 

                                                     

    AVAILABILITY

    ●  Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available

    ●  LC/PC & LC/APC patch-cord available

    ●  Pigtail available 

    ●  Various boot (cable) sizes available

    FEATURES:

    ●  High temperature stability                

    ●  Good exchangeability  

    ●  Good Durability 


    ●  Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    ●  Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE


    SPECIFICATIONS


    Single mode

    Multimode

    Insertion Loss

    Typical <=0.2dB, Maximum<=0.3dB

    ≤0.25dB

    Return Loss

    ≥50 dB (PC)   

    ≥60 dB (APC)


    Repeatability

    ≤0.1


    Durability

    ≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings


    Interchangeability

    ≤0.2dB


    Tensile strength

    >50N


    Operating Temperature

    -20 to + 70°C

    -40 to + 85°C

     

    ORDERING OPTIONS

    Boot(cable)Size

    Boot Color

    Fiber Type

    Cable number

    Application

    Length

    0.9mm

    Beige

    9/125μm  (SM)

    Simplex

    PC

    Customized

    2.0mm

    White

    50/125μm (MM)

    Duplex

    APC



    Blue

    62.5/125μm (MM)




     

    Key word:optichina, delivery of quality patch cord, pigtail,plc splitter, connector, adapter, attenuator, plc, closure, optic panel, ftth box, optic cable

    Inquire:LC Patch cord