Bi-Di SFP transceiver|Transceiver(SFP)|

Worldwide leading manufacturer for FTTH passive components.

Global patchcord OEM / ODM supplier
中文版
E-mail:sales@optichina.com
  • Contact us
  • News

    prevnext

    Bi-Di SFP transceiver

  • SFP package with LC /?SC?connector
    Single +3.3V Power Supply
    Up to 120Km transmission with single-mode fiber
    Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
    Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1,Compliant with IEC60825-1
    RoHS Compliant Products Available
  • Detail

  • Contact Us

  •  

    Bi-Di SFP transceiver


    The main contents of managed system is listed below :

    ●  SFP package with LC / SC connector

    ●  Single +3.3V Power Supply

    ●  Up to 120Km transmission with single-mode fiber

    ●  Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

    ●  Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1,Compliant with IEC60825-1

    ●  RoHS Compliant Products Available



    Part No.
    Package(bps/Hz)
    Data Rate
    Tx(nm)
    Pout(dBm)
    Rx
    Sensitivity(dBm)
    Temp °C
    Reach
    Other Option
    WTPS-H45-60L
    Bi-Di SFP 
    2.5G
    1490nm DFB
    05
    PIN
    ≤-25
    0-70°C
    60km
    DDM ROHS
    WTPS-H54-60L
    Bi-Di SFP 
    2.5G
    1550nm DFB
    05
    PIN
    ≤-25
    0-70°C
    60km
    DDM ROHS
    WTPS-G45-80L-D
    Bi-Di SFP 
    1.25G
    1490nm DFB
    0~5
    PIN
    ≤-26
    0-70°C
    80km
    DDM RoHS
    WTPS-G54-80L-D
    Bi-Di SFP 
    1.25G
    1550nm DFB
    0~5
    PIN
    ≤-26
    0-70°C
    80km
    DDM RoHS
    WTPS-G35-40L-D
    Bi-Di SFP
    1.25G
    1310nm FP
    -5~0
    PIN
    ≤-24
    0-70°C
    40km
    DDM RoHS
    WTPS-G53-40L-D
    Bi-Di SFP 
    1.25G
    1550nm DFB
    -5~0
    PIN
    ≤-24
    0-70°C
    40km
    DDM RoHS
    WTPS-G34-10L-D
    Bi-Di SFP 
    1.25G
    1310nm FP
    -8~-3
    PIN
    ≤-24
    0-70°C
    10km
    DDM RoHS
    WTPS-G43-10L-D
    Bi-Di SFP
    1.25G
    1490nm DFB
    -8~-3
    PIN
    ≤-24
    0-70°C
    10km
    DDM RoHS
    WTPS-E45-1BL 
    Bi-Di SFP 
    155M
    1490nm DFB
    0~5
    PIN
    ≤-37
    0-70°C
    120km
    DDM RoHS
    WTPS-E54-1B L
    Bi-Di SFP
    155M
    1550nm DFB
    0~5
    PIN
    ≤-37
    0-70°C
    120km
    DDM RoHS
    WTPS-E35-20L-D
    Bi-Di SFP
    155M
    1310nm FP
    -15~-8
    PIN
    ≤-32
    0-70°C
    20km
    DDM RoHS
    WTPS-E53-20L-D 
    Bi-Di SFP
    155M
    1550nm FP
    -15~-8
    PIN
    ≤-32
    0-70°C
    20km
    DDM RoHS



    Key word:optichina, delivery of quality patch cord, pigtail,plc splitter, connector, adapter, attenuator, plc, closure, optic panel, ftth box, optic cable

    Inquire:Bi-Di SFP transceiver