FTTH Patch cord|Patch Cord|

Worldwide leading manufacturer for FTTH passive components.

Global patchcord OEM / ODM supplier
中文版
E-mail:sales@optichina.com
  • Contact us
  • News

    prevnext

    FTTH Patch cord

  • Low cost;
    High return loss;
    Low insertion loss;
    Compliant with RoHS;
    100% factory tested before delivery;
    Cable Material: PVC or LSZH optional;
    Designed for the FTTH drop cable;
    Better compliant with the requirements of installation;
    Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE;?
  • Detail

  • Contact Us


  • FTTH Patch cord


    Description:

    Nowadays, fiber has moved closer to the end-user. The solution for passing the fiber to the end-user is called FTTH, which means Fiber To The Home. FTTH is easily affordable technology with many advantage, such as more bandwidth, reliability and low cost in order to meet the next generation customers' demand. FTTH can provide the customers with information such as DATA, VOICE, VIDEO (TRIPLE PLAY) using only one fiber. According to this situation, to better compatible with FTTH drop cable, JLD has successfully developed a new type of connector-SC FTTH Connector, with PC, APC polishing, which has been well used in the FTTH project.


    Features & Benefit: 

    ●  Low cost;

    ●  High return loss;

    ●  Low insertion loss;

    ●  Compliant with RoHS;

    ●  100% factory tested before delivery;

    ●  Cable Material: PVC or LSZH optional;

    ●  Designed for the FTTH drop cable;

    ●  Better compliant with the requirements of installation;

    ●  Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE; 


    Application: 

    ●  FTTH;

    ●  CATV;

    ●  Fiber Tester;

    ●  Communication Net;

    ●  Telecommunication Net.


    Specifications: 

    Parameter:
    Singlemode
    Multimode
    SPC
    UPC
    APC
    UPC
    Insertion Loss:
    < 0.3dB
    < 0.5dB
    Return Loss:
    > = 50dB
    > = 55dB
    > = 60dB
    > = 30
    Repeatability ( 1000 Times):
    < = 0.2dB
    Operating Temperature:
    -40~ +85° C
    Connector Type:
    SC SC/APC FC FC/APC LC


    Key word:optichina, delivery of quality patch cord, pigtail,plc splitter, connector, adapter, attenuator, plc, closure, optic panel, ftth box, optic cable

    Inquire:FTTH Patch cord